Nevada Tourism Commission presents...
2003 Lake Tahoe Marathon
October 11, 2003 - South Lake Tahoe, Nevada

Men's Division Results - 1/2 Marathon Walk


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time     M/P/M
 
 Male
 ====                  

   1 Chris Bowles                        Beaverton, OR          2:21:20   10:47
   2 David Molnar                        Lodi, CA               2:25:14   11:05
   3 Mike Nordstrom                      Hanford, CA            2:32:16   11:37
   4 Rau Walt                            Mountain View, CA      2:32:44   11:39
   5 Wells Richter                       Los Altos, CA          2:33:05   11:41
   6 Ian Mallace                         Palo Alto, CA          2:36:54   11:58
   7 Erik Schoennauer                    San Jose, CA           2:37:13   12:00
   8 John Ford                           Oakland, CA            2:37:42   12:02
   9 Steve Christensen                   Fremont, CA            2:47:46   12:48
  10 Harold Graebe                       Hanford, CA            2:48:51   12:53
  11 Jonathan Barry                      San Francisco, CA      2:50:07   12:59
  12 Glenn Anderson                      Vacaville, CA          2:50:45   13:02
  13 John Farrell                        Buenas Vista, CO       2:51:17   13:04
  14 Denis Humphreys                     Sparks, NV             2:52:43   13:11
  15 Greg Hayman                         American Canyon, CA    2:54:40   13:20
  16 Guy George                          Watsonville, CA        3:09:19   14:27
  17 Bowen Tretheway                     Chicago, CA            3:12:31   14:41
  18 Ken Moore                           Sparks, NV             3:15:44   14:56
  19 Brent Gilkey                        Hanford, CA            3:18:03   15:07
  20 Casey Hammond                       Cool, CA               3:18:08   15:07
  21 Kenneth Parr                        Minden, NV             3:18:31   15:09
  22 Bryan Smith                         Zephyr Cove, NV        3:18:42   15:10
  23 Buzz Thayer                         Los Altos, CA          3:19:52   15:15
  24 Erick Walker                        Carson City, NV        3:21:04   15:20
  25 Jim Walker                          Monrovia, CA           3:21:05   15:20
  26 Jeffery Allyn                       Los Altos, CA          3:22:06   15:25
  27 Jack English                        Carmel Valley, CA      3:22:07   15:25
  28 Scott Hennes                        Turlock, CA            3:26:47   15:47
  29 Chuck Harget                        Riverside, CA          3:34:53   16:24
  30 Brian Dezzani                       San Francisco, CA      3:36:25   16:31
  31 Chris Empey                         Merced, CA             3:42:50   17:00
  32 David Molnar                        San Diego, CA          3:50:52   17:37
  33 Barton Tretheway                    Chicago, CA            3:51:03   17:38
  34 Thomas Morse                        Milpitas, CA           3:53:21   17:48
  35 Stanley (mike) Woleben              Northbrook, IL         3:56:08   18:01
  36 Sam Lee                             Palo Alto, CA          3:57:49   18:09
  37 Jeff Hoepfel                        Houston, TX            4:02:10   18:29
  38 Paul Chon                           Palo Alto, CA          4:25:21   20:15
  39 Allen Lee                           Palo Alto, CA          4:25:24   20:15
  40 James Wilson                        Little Rock, AR        5:07:36   23:28
  41 Charles Cooper                      Yuba City, CA          6:47:54   31:08