Nevada Tourism Commission presents...
2003 Lake Tahoe Marathon
October 11, 2003 - South Lake Tahoe, Nevada

Overall Results - 5K Run / Historic Walk at Valhalla


PL  First Name  Last Name Sex  Age City             StateTime

1   PATRICK     REILLY    M    13  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       19:51
2   MATT        SHERMAN   M    16  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       19:59
3   JOSH        KIMBALL   M    17  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       20:09
4   MARK        MAHL      M    55  SPARKS           NV       20:27
5   ROB         CUNNINGHAMM    38  SURPRISE         AZ       20:29
6   JIM         HERSHBERGEM    47  PHOENIX          AZ       20:34
7   CHASE       GRANT     M    13  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       20:35
8   ELI         HARRIS    M    22  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       20:58
9   NEAL        CHAPPEL   M    60  STATELINE        NV       21:05
10  TIM         BILBREY   M    35  MEDERA           CA       21:36
11  GREG        MANDLER   M    40  STOCKTON         CA       21:49
12  PETER       LUBBERS   M    33  OREGON HOUSE     CA       22:33
13  BILL        SMAIN     M    42  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       23:06
14  JORDAN      YINGLING  M    11  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       23:08
15  JORDAN      DALTON    F    13  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       23:28
16  MIKE        CARO      M    13  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       23:39
17  LON         EDEN      F    45  COLUSA           CA       00:07
18  CHASE       HART      M    13  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       00:09
19  GREG        KESLING   M    52  MADISON          WI       00:52
20  DAN         MUNCH     M    49  CONCORD          CA       01:09
21  CHRIS       HORTON    F    47  NAPA             CA       01:21
22  MARY        HINKES    F    47  OREGON           WI       01:27
23  STEVE       YINGLING  M    41  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       01:35
24  JUSTINQ     DALTON    M    10  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       01:52
25  NICK        DOWNER    M    11  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       02:17
26  JOHN        DALTON    M    42  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       02:19
27  MICHAELA    MORGAN    M    37  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       02:27
28  JOE         MARTINEZ  M    39  TRACY            CA       02:36
29  CHRIS       NORWOOD   M    10  BOTHELL          WA       03:35
30  JERRY       MARKHAM   M    54  BLOOMINGDALE     IL       03:55
31  ROSE        MULVANEY  F    47  SAN DIEGO        CA       04:08
32  BLAIR       CALEY     F    23  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       04:17
33  ROB         WILLS     M    61  CARSON CITY      NV       04:20
34  IAN         BARRETT   M    13  ROBBINSDALE      MN       04:21
35  SHANE       BUTLER    M    14  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       04:49
36  TIFFANY     GASTANAGA F    30  SPARKS           NV       04:58
37  NICOLE      ULBEL     F    13  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       05:03
38  ROBYN       ULBEL     F    39  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       05:04
39  TOM         NORWOOD   M    52  BOTHELL          WA       05:05
40  MARIO       JAIME     M    65  RENO             NV       05:15
41  JENNIFER    CARRELL   F    22  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE NV       05:15
42  KAREN       WEHMEYER  F    36  WINDSOR          CA       05:28
43  BRYAN       WEHMEYER  M    37  WINDSOR          CA       05:29
44  PATRICK     ONEIL     M    41  ANTIOCH          CA       05:32
45  EUGENE      MUNCH     M    52  CONCORD          CA       05:49
46  MARIANNE    POOHACHOFFF    46  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       05:55
47  CHRIS       BILBREY   F    38  MADERA           CA       06:06
48  TERRI       VINSON    F    41  RENO             NV       06:35
49  ERIC        HASKELL   M    34  SAN FRANCISCO    CA       06:48
50  BRANDON     REINHADR  M    11  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       07:09
51  RON         BURKE     M    54  CARSON CITY      NV       07:23
52  LISA        KUTZKEY   F    29  SAN FRANCISCO    CA       07:32
53  CHRISTIE    HODGES    F    23  RENO             NV       07:33
54  SHAR        ANDERSON  F    54  LAVERNE          CA       07:45
55  KATHY       FOSTER    F    47  BELLINGTON       WA       07:46
56  LESLIE      PEACE     F    41  SACRAMENTO       CA       07:55
57  ALEC        BELCHERE  M    8   HUNTINGTON       CA       07:56
58  RANDI       COULTHARD M    48  SAN DIEGO        CA       08:10
59  GEORGE      BARRETT   M    49  ROBBINSDALE      MN       08:38
60  STACIE      SHELTON   F    37  SUSANVILLE       CA       08:42
61  JULIE       BUTLER    F    43  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       09:02
62  TERRI       SHERMAN   F    46  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       09:14
63  LYNN        CARTIER   F    41  SUMMERSET        CA       09:25
64  KARLENE     WHITEHILL F    42  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       09:48
65  KRIS        ZEHREN    F    29  STATELINE        CA       09:49
66  NATHAN      BARRETT   M    14  ROBBINSDALE      MN       09:51
67  JUDD        HOLLIDAY  M    44  GRANITE BAY      CA       09:54
68  MAGGIE      BELCHERE  F    11  HUNTINGTON       CA       10:02
69  CATHY       TEINET    F    37  BEVFORD          TX       10:05
70  KRIS        COLWELL   F    16  PENRYN           CA       11:10
71  RICH        COLWELL   M    47  PENRYN           CA       11:12
72  RUTH        NORWOOD   F    50  BOTHELL          WA       11:28
73  HEATHER     GRGICH    F    20  SAN JOSE         CA       11:38
74  SARAH       BORG      F    22  SAN JOSE         CA       11:39
75  JAMIE       SCHWARTZ  F    23  SAN FRANCISCO    CA       00:35
76  ERIC        LAUTZ     M    24  SAN FRANCISCO    CA       00:35
77  ELSE        VONSCHORP F    67  BRENTWOOD        OR       12:06
78  KATHY       OBENCHAIN F    44  SPARKS           NV       13:30
79  CYNTHIA     BROCK     F    44  RENO             NV       13:31
80  STACEY      KISHI     F    32  BERKELEY         CA       13:45
81  MICHAELA    WEBB      M    38  BERKELEY         CA       00:37
82  TERESA      COFFMAN   F    39  SPARKS           NV       14:04
83  DEBBIE      KANE      F    48  SEGUIN           TX       14:48
84  PETER       PRICE     M    38  GARDNERVILLE     NV       14:59
85  SUE         BAILLIO   F    50  SAN ANTONIO      TX       15:10
86  CORA        ROUGH     F    46  SUSANVILLE       NV       15:24
87  JESSICA     ULBEL     F    10  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       15:35
88  PATRICIA    MANDLER   F    71  SURPRISE         AZ       15:56
89  DEAN        MANDLER   M    64  SURPRISE         AZ       15:57
90  MAX         BRAGGQ    F    14  PENRYN           CA       17:35
91  NANCY       COLWELL   F    47  PENRYN           CA       17:36
92  JEANNE      WEST      F    53  VALLEJO          CA       17:38
93  RUDY        ULBEL     M    41  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       23:07
94  KATE        DEAN      F    51  BRENTWOOD        CA       23:39
95  LAURA       REINHADR  F    34  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA       23:40
96  PATRICIA    CUNNINGHAMF    51  LODI             CA       23:41
97  JYL         BRINK     F    57  SAN ANTONIO      TX       06:08
98  ROLANE      HARDY     F    53  SAN ANTONIO      TX       06:10
99  SUSAN       BUNDRICK  F    57  SAN ANTONIO      TX       06:11
100 CARRIE      SAKAINO   F    40  MILILANI         HI       06:12
101 JORDAN      SAKAINO   M    9   MILILANI         HI       06:18
102 RANDAL      SAKAINO   M    45  MILILANI         HI       06:19
103 REBECCA     GAYLOR    F    54  PHOENIX          AZ       07:51
104 ANN         ROBERTS   F    17  SACRAMENTO       CA       09:00
105 CHRIS       ROBERTS   F    53  SACRAMENTO       CA       09:00



Lake Tahoe Marathon Events
South Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs
at Valhalla Estates South Lake Tahoe, CA        Temp. 55-60' Clear & Sunny
Sunday, October 12, 2003
Results by www.adraceservices.com

3 years & under  Boys & Girls   Distance: 1/8 mile
PL  First Name  Last Name Sex  Age City             StateTime
1   BEN         PAYNE     M    3   Yuba City        Ca   00:01
2   Nicholaus             M    3   Stateline        nv   01:45
3   Andrew      Carlisle  M    3   Stateline        nv   00:01
4   Isabella    Kank      F    3   South Lake Tahoe Ca   00:01
5   Elijah      Snyder    M    3   Crystal Bay      nv   00:01
6   Emily       Hillman   F    2   South Lake Tahoe CA   00:02
7   Tobin       Mcrue     M    2   Carson City      nv   00:02
8   Marie       Stockman  F    3   Phoenix          AZ   00:02
9   Cassidy               F    3   South Lake Tahoe Ca   00:02
10  Ivan        Jones     M    3   Salt Lake City   UT   00:02
11  Colton      Johnson   M    3   South Lake Tahoe CA   02:24
12  Griffin     Howell    M    2   Stateline        Nv   02:24
13  Tim         Novak     M    3   Carson City      nv   02:26
14  Andrea      Perry     F    2   South Lake Tahoe Ca   00:02
15  Dylan       Kixmier   M    3   Stateline        Nv   02:33
16  Julia       Teinert   F    2   Bedford          Tx   02:49
17  Rachel      Jacobs    F    3   South Lake Tahoe Ca   00:02
18  Aidan       Ward      M    2   mesa             Az   03:02
19  Brooke      Cassidy   F    2   South Lake Tahoe Ca   00:03
20  Megan       Perry     F    2   South Lake Tahoe Ca   00:03
21  Maddi       san Haton F    16mtSouth Lake Tahoe Ca   03:35



South Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs
Sunday, October 13, 2003
Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA

4 YEAR OLD Boys & Girls    Distance: 1/8 mile
PL  First Name  Last Name Sex  Age City             StateTime
1   DUSTIN      WOODSTOCK M    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   00:01
2   SOPHIE      JAMES     F    4   VANCOUVER        CAN  01:11
3   BEN         HOWELL    M    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:20
4   SARAH       SMITH     F    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:21
5   MAX         MORGAN    M    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:23
6   ASPEN       KIDD      F    4   ZEPHYR COVE      NV   01:24
7   ANNA        DRESSLER  F    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:25
8   JOE         CAGLIA    M    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:27
9   CONNOR      MCREE     M    4   CARSON CITY      NV   01:28
10  SUSANNA     FEUTOS    F    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:29
11  KAMREN      GRONWOOLD F    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:30
12  LACEY       CHAPPEL   F    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:31
13  NATE        EGAN      M    4   SUSANVILLE       CA   01:33
14  DANNER      HILLMAN   M    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:34
15  GAVIN       PERRY     M    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:35
16  MATT        GOODE     M    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:37
17  BREANNA     WARD      F    4   MESA             AZ   01:40
18  KELCEY      GOODE     F    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:41
19  BRYCE       CASSIDY   M    4   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:55


South Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs
Sunday, October 12, 2003
Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA

5 YEAR OLD Boys & Girls    Distance: 1/8 mile
PL  First Name  Last Name Sex  Age City             StateTime
1   JOE         ALBRECHT  M    5   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:01
2   KATE        KROLICKI  F    5   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:02
3   COLIN       BUCHOLZ   M    5   STATELINE        NV   01:04
4   KENDALL               M    5   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:05
5   JACKSON               M    5   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:07
6   KYLIE       LYONS     F    5   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:08
7   KRISTEN     JONES     F    5   FOLSOM           CA   01:11
8   KYLIE       MCSHANE   F    5   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:12
9   QUINN       KIXMILLER M    5   STATELINE        NV   01:13
10  KAMERON     FARRELL   M    5   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:14
11  SKYE        KIDD      F    5   ZEPHYER COVE     NV   01:18
12  JULIA       WILSON    F    5   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:20
13  SEGAN       HILLE     F    5   CHULAVISTA       CA   01:21
14  EMILY       EGEN      F    5   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:22
15  ELSA        ROSS      F    5   MINDEN           NV   01:26
16  KELLER      GRONWOLD  M    5   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:29
17  KERRY       NORTON    F    5   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:31
18  SUZY        SCHELLER  F    5   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:32
19  ALLYSON     SWAIN     F    5   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:33



6  YEAR OLD Boys & Girls    Distance: 1/2 mile
PL  First Name  Last Name Sex  Age City             StateTime
1   MORGAN      PETRAGALLOM    6   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:44
2   SEAN        ODONNELL  M    6   SANTA ROSA       CA   01:50
3   ROCKY       LUBBERS   M    6   OREGON HOUSE     CA   02:01
4   KHAN        FLYNN     M    6                         02:02
5   Allison     king      F    6   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   02:03
6   MAKENZIE    LILLY     F    6   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   02:04
7   HANNAH      PAYNE     F    6   YUBA CITY        CA   02:05
8   CONNER      NOVAK     M    6   CARSON CITY      NV   02:06
9   CONNER                M    6   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   02:08
10  JADE        TATE      M    6   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   02:14
11  TARYN       HEWITT    F    6   STATELINE        NV   02:16
12  KRISTI      LOVELL    F    6   KAILUA-KONA      HI   02:21
13  ALEX        SALCEDO   F    6   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   02:22
14  ANDY        ONEIL     M    6   ANTIOCH          CA   2;25
15  ALEX        MORGAN    F    6   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   02:26
16  BEN         SNYDER    M    6   CRYSTAL BAY      NV   02:31
17  ALEXIS      SALCEDO   M    6   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   02:33



South Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs
Sunday, October 12, 2003
Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA

7 YEAR OLD Boys & Girls    Distance: 1/2 mile
PL  First Name  Last Name Sex  Age City             StateTime
1   JARED       FAJMAN    M    7   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:33
2   SPENCER     BUCHHOLZ  M    7   STATELINE        NV   01:35
3   EMILY       DAWES     F    7   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:40
4   MITCH       JONES     M    7   FOLSOM           CA   01:41
5   HARKEY      NORTON    M    7   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:45
6   KATRINA     TROWE     F    7   TRUCKEE          CA   01:47
7   ALEJANDRO             M    7   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:50
8   SARAH       JACOBS    F    7                         01:51
9   MAGGIE      ALBRECHT  F    7   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:52
10  DEVIN       HALLE     F    7   CHULA VISTA      CA   01:54
11  MARC        REYES     M    7   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   01:56
12  RYLIE       EGAN           7                         01:58
13  KAYLA       LYONS     F    7   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   02:02
14  MARC        FOERSCHLARM    7   ZEPHYR COVE      NV   02:08
15  CLAIRE      JONES     F    7   SALT LAKE CITY   UT   02:09
16  ROSIE       JAMES     F    7   VANCOVER         CAN  02:18

South Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs
Sunday, October 12, 2003
Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA
8 YEAR OLD Boys & Girls    Distance: 1/2 mile
PL  First Name  Last Name Sex  Age City             StateTime
1   EVA         WILSON    F    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   02:56
2   ALEC        BELCHERE  M    8   HUNTINGTON       CA   03:04
3   EMRAN                 M    8   LIVERMORE        CA   03:05
4   PAUL        KLEMPRE   M    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   03:15
5   NICK        PAULSON   M    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   3;20
6   BROOKE      KING      F    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   03:21
7   ZARITA      SALCEDO   F    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   03:22
8   SEAN        LUBBERS   M    8   OREGON HOUSE     CA   03:24
9   JULIO       SALCEDO   M    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   03:33
10  HANNAH      GREEN     F    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   03:38
11  KATE        ALBRECHT  F    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   03:41
12  TONI        CORBIN    F    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   03:43
13  ESPERANZA   RAMOS     F    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   03:55
14  TOMMY       SCHELLER  M    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   03:56
15  ED          LINDY     M    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   04:04
16  AIMEE                 M    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   04:06
17  RYAN        EARLY     M    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   4;08
18  FABI        MARISEAL  M    8   CARSON CITY      NV   04:42
19  THOMAS      SMITH     M    8   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   04:54



South Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs
Sunday, October 12, 2003
Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA

9 YEAR OLD Boys & Girls    Distance: 1/2 mile
PL  First Name  Last Name Sex  Age City             StateTime
1   BYRON       HOLMES    M    9   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   02:49
2   ARIANA      FLYNN     F    9   LIVERMORE        CA   02:50
3   KYLE        BAXTER    M    9   SAN JOSE         CA   03:07
4   ANJA        IBSEN     F    9   LIVERMORE        CA   03:13
5   DREW        TATTAM    M    9   WOODLAND         CA   03:14
6   RACHAEL     CAGLIA    F    9   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   03:15
7   THOMAS      PAULSON   M    9   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   03:18
8   TYLER       CORBIN    M    9   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   03:22
9   MORGAN      KANK      F    9   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   03:32


South Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs
Sunday, October 12, 2003
Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA

10 & 11 YEAR OLD Boys & Girls    Distance: 1 mile
PL  First Name  Last Name Sex  Age City             StateTime
1   BO          BAKER     M    11  INCLINE          NV   06:23
2   LINDSEY     MCCALL    F    10  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   06:38
3   RON         BONDOR    M    11  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   06:55
4   JUSTIN      DALTON    M    10  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   07:18
5   CORY        CORBIN    M    11  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   07:34
6   DAVID       WISE      M    11  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   07:35
7   NICOLE      TROWE     F    11  TUUCKEE          CA   07:37
8   CHRIS       GOODE     M    10  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   07:47
9   YLIANA      CUEVAS    F    11  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   08:06
10  CAITLEN     ALTON     F    10  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   08:07
11  MARSHALL    JACOBS    M    10  LOS ALTOS        CA   08:12
12  NOLAN       TROWE     M    10  TUUCKEE          CA   08:30
13  MEGGIE      BELCHERE  F    11  HUNTINGTON       CA   08:32
14  WILL        CAGLIA    M    11  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   08:36
15  ANAIS       FLYNN     F    11  LIVERMORE        CA   08:37
16  NICK        PLEASANTONM    11  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   08:58
17  EVA         WILSON    F    10  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   08:59
18  NICOLE      WILSON    F    11  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   09:10
19  JESSICA     JIMEMEZ   F    11  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   09:11
20  KELSEY      BAXTER    F    10  SAN JOSE         CA   09:12
21  ASHLEY      SALCEDO   F    10  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   09:14
22  BRANDON     REYNHARD  M    10  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   09:42
23  CHARLIE     BUTLER    M    10  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   11:21
24  TANNER      SEALS     M    11  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   13:21
25  LAUREL      GASSIE    F    10  MARINA           CA   13:54


South Lake Tahoe Optimist Club Kids Mini Marathon Fun Runs
Sunday, October 12, 2003
Results by AD Race Services, SLT, CA

12 & 13 YEAR OLD Boys & Girls    Distance: 1 mile
PL  First Name  Last Name Sex  Age City             StateTime
1   JAMIE       SCHELLER  M    12  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   06:20
2   JORDAN      DALTON    F    13  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   06:21
3   AMY         HELDING   F    13  GRANITE BAY      CA   06:57
4   ANTHONY     AROUR     M    12  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   07:14
5   EMILY       TROWE     F    12  TURCKEE          CA   07:19
6   KATJA       IBSEN     F    13  LIVERMORE        CA   07:25
7   NICOLE      ULBEL     F    13  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   07:44
8   KATE        BAXTER    F    12  SAN JOSE         CA   08:07
9   ALEXIS      HOLMES    F    12  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   08:28
10  GRACE       BUTLER    F    13  SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA   09:32
11  LUC         GASSIE    M    12  MARINA           CA   09:47