Nevada Tourism Commission presents...
2003 Lake Tahoe Marathon
October 11, 2003 - South Lake Tahoe, Nevada

Men's Division Results - Marathon


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time     Pace 

 Overall Male
 ============          

   1 John Weru                           Mountain View, CA      2:35:05   05:55

 1 - 14 Male            
 ===========           

   1 Matt Church                         Reno, NV               4:04:19   09:19

 20 - 24 Male
 ============          

   1 Trevor Robinson                     Tahoe City, CA         3:15:55   07:28
   2 Grant Burningham                    Salt Lake city, UT     3:47:25   08:40
   3 Jerry Johnson                       Pacific Grove, CA      3:57:01   09:02
   4 Shaun Elley                         Monterey, CA           4:09:38   09:31
   5 Joe Costello                        Stateline, NV          4:16:17   09:46
   6 Justin Goodkind                     Citrus Heights, CA     4:17:56   09:50
   7 Ryan Phelps                         Grass Valley, CA       4:22:33   10:01
   8 Jakub Zwoliqski                     Poznaq, Pl             4:32:59   10:25
   9 Christian Michel                    San Jose, CA           4:40:37   10:42
  10 T J Miles                           Los Angeles, CA        5:13:26   11:57
  11 Andrew Deinken                      Incline Village, NV    5:13:50   11:58
  12 Jeffrey Watkins                     Reno, NV               5:14:23   11:59
  13 Simon Schicktanz                    San Jose, CA           5:16:27   12:04

 25 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 Matthew Holton                      Flagstaff, AZ          2:44:30   06:16
   2 Steve Hackworth                     Colorado Springs, CO   3:03:06   06:59
   3 Eric Bingener                       Reno, NV               3:13:03   07:22
   4 Xavier Casanova                     Santa Clara, CA        3:31:27   08:04
   5 Brian Forbes                        Sonora, CA             4:02:54   09:16
   6 Mark Mirro                          Crown Point, IN        4:05:37   09:22
   7 Mikias Woldegiorgis                 Oakland, CA            4:09:45   09:31
   8 Chad Wilcott                        Vancouver, WA          4:10:02   09:32
   9 Stefan Ruhs                         San Jose, CA           4:12:44   09:38
  10 Jeff Potts                          Saratoga, CA           4:12:48   09:38
  11 Shaun Healey                        Carlsbad, CA           4:26:19   10:09
  12 Thomas Rogers                       Reno, NV               4:40:09   10:41
  13 Timothy Collins                     Urbana, IL             5:12:38   11:55
  14 Brian Recore                        Sacramento, CA         5:24:39   12:23
  15 Naum Phleger                        Davis, CA              5:32:14   12:40
  16 James Johnson                       Seaside, CA            5:39:01   12:56

 30 - 34 Male            
 ============          

   1 Richie Boulet                       Oakland, CA            2:57:30   06:46
   2 Oswaldo Lopez                       Madera, CA             3:00:54   06:54
   3 Michael Cook                        Santa Rosa, CA         3:07:45   07:09
   4 Sean Meissner                       Sisters, OR            3:12:08   07:20
   5 Santiago Tenorio-Villegas           Parlier, CA            3:14:41   07:25
   6 Jeff Riley                          Coburg, OR             3:15:25   07:27
   7 Jeffrey Murphy                                             3:24:02   07:47
   8 Ricardo Campos                      Manvel, TX             3:28:47   07:58
   9 Ji Fan                              Sacramento, CA         3:29:56   08:00
  10 Mosses Jones                                               3:30:17   08:01
  11 David Carothers                     Cornell, WI            3:42:50   08:30
  12 Kevin Root                          Merced, CA             3:50:39   08:48
  13 Christopher Green                   Reno, NV               3:53:59   08:55
  14 Joe Asnault                         Chico, CA              3:58:36   09:06
  15 Gary Reed                           Orinda, CA             4:05:21   09:21
  16 Ken Coblin                          San Francisco, CA      4:06:51   09:25
  17 David Lyman                         San Mateo, CA          4:08:14   09:28
  18 Gary Cantarutti                     San Rafael, CA         4:09:36   09:31
  19 Kevin Fogarty                       Indio, CA              4:11:06   09:35
  20 Jeff Setzer                         Winnemucca, NV         4:32:39   10:24
  21 Andrew Frey                         Livermore, CA          4:33:16   10:25
  22 Brian Staby                         Santa Rosa, CA         4:39:26   10:39
  23 Michael Lin                         Hoboken, NJ            4:41:40   10:45
  24 Mark Copeland                       Shawnee, KS            4:42:49   10:47
  25 Jonathan Freirich                   Stateline, NV          4:43:47   10:49
  26 Joe Johnson                         Redlands, CA           4:50:29   11:05
  27 Brad Clawsie                        San Jose, CA           4:55:25   11:16
  28 Chris Horton                        Napa, CA               4:57:32   11:21
  29 Scott Craven                        Liberty, MO            5:05:38   11:39
  30 Carl Johnson                        Monterey, CA           5:14:29   12:00
  31 Shane Hayes                         Fremont, CA            5:15:14   12:01
  32 Marvin Best                         Twentynine Palms, CA   6:52:28   15:44

 35 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Joseph Angulo                       Clovis, CA             3:14:40   07:25
   2 Alex Vaz Waddington                 Berkeley, CA           3:19:24   07:36
   3 Joe Bowen                           Reno, NV               3:26:26   07:52
   4 Sean Sweeney                        South Lake tahoe, CA   3:37:19   08:17
   5 Bryan Bear                          Chico, CA              3:38:42   08:20
   6 Charlie Hoppe                       Sparks, NV             3:44:15   08:33
   7 Daniel Fluck                        Dietikon - zurich, Ch  3:51:05   08:49
   8 John Fasano                         San Antonio, TX        3:52:04   08:51
   9 Glenn Russell                       South Lake tahoe, CA   4:06:18   09:24
  10 Ron Burkart                         Denair, CA             4:11:30   09:35
  11 Craig Nelson                        Indianapolis, IN       4:19:47   09:54
  12 Eric Tandy                          Keller, TX             4:20:24   09:56
  13 Brian Gawley                        Port Angeles, WA       4:21:34   09:59
  14 Stephen Gorny                       Leawood, KS            4:27:43   10:13
  15 Todd Kincaid                        Reno, NV               4:27:55   10:13
  16 Tim Oskin                           Hellertown, PA         4:32:48   10:24
  17 Skip Brand                          Burlingame, CA         4:35:24   10:30
  18 Deo Jaravata                        Granada Hills, CA      4:43:01   10:48
  19 Michael Edwards                     Gold River, CA         4:43:30   10:49
  20 Ravi Metrani                        Folsom, CA             4:55:04   11:15
  21 Brian Ogstad                        Scottsdale, AZ         4:57:29   11:21
  22 Jim Bob Hoggan                      West Jordan, UT        4:59:22   11:25
  23 Jeff Fisher                         Dublin, CA             5:14:14   11:59
  24 Stephen Gallant                     San Diego, CA          5:14:41   12:00
  25 Darren Davidson                     South Lake tahoe, CA   5:55:56   13:35
  26 Tony Navarro                        Los Angeles, CA        6:11:34   14:10
  27 Peter Roos                          Amsterdam, Nl          6:18:36   14:27
  28 Richard Richards                    Millbrae, CA           8:01:54   18:23

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 Robert Franks                       Oxnard, CA             3:12:51   07:21
   2 Jim Giblin                          San Ramon, CA          3:21:29   07:41
   3 Tom Eckert                                                 3:24:56   07:49
   4 Rodrigo Santos                      San Francisco, CA      3:30:00   08:00
   5 Ken Croteau                         Newberg, OR            3:30:51   08:02
   6 Michae Legault                      Pleasant Hill, CA      3:32:58   08:07
   7 Gerald Sanchez                      Phoenix, AZ            3:40:40   08:25
   8 Ken Reid                            Santa Rosa, CA         3:47:36   08:41
   9 John Martin                         San Jose, CO           3:47:42   08:41
  10 Francois Berard                     Mulhouse, Fr           3:50:58   08:48
  11 Ward Lenius                         St Paul, MN            3:53:24   08:54
  12 Tony Zavanelli                      Concord, CA            3:56:09   09:00
  13 Daniel Killingsworth                Escalon, CA            4:03:56   09:18
  14 Thomas Lopez                        Azusa, CA              4:10:33   09:33
  15 Chris Delgado                       Citrus Heights, CA     4:17:57   09:50
  16 Dan Schuknecht                      Bakersfield, CA        4:22:27   10:01
  17 Alain Leclerc                       Sherbrooke, Ca         4:23:53   10:04
  18 Patrick Valentine                   Riverside, CA          4:24:53   10:06
  19 Richard Luna                        Buford, GA             4:27:52   10:13
  20 Clark Heath                         Moses Lake, WA         4:27:56   10:13
  21 William Bachicha                    Rocklin, CA            4:30:59   10:20
  22 Winston Blackwell                   Placerville, CA        4:31:13   10:21
  23 Paul McCabe                         San Carlos, CA         4:40:03   10:41
  24 Matthew Chestnut                    Roswell, GA            4:42:33   10:47
  25 Denver Alcazar                      Westchester, CA        4:46:31   10:56
  26 Gillermo Lopez                      Anaheim, CA            4:56:47   11:19
  27 William Hoggan                      San Jose, CA           4:59:21   11:25
  28 Donald Taylor                       San Jose, CA           5:01:24   11:30
  29 Brent Gunderson`                    Mesa, AZ               5:01:42   11:30
  30 Peter Daniels                       Sacramento, CA         5:05:05   11:38
  31 Tom Miles                           Los Angeles, CA        5:13:27   11:57
  32 Jose Fuso                           Mexico, Mx             5:20:19   12:13
  33 Russell Haynes                      San Jose, CA           5:24:02   12:22
  34 David Evans                         Grass Valley, CA       5:26:51   12:28
  35 Dan Daly                            Los Gatos, CA          5:26:57   12:28
  36 Andrew Painter                      Halesowen, Uk          5:38:47   12:55
  37 Robert Rand                         Reno, NV               5:41:36   13:02

 45 - 49 Male
 ============          

   1 Mike Miller                         Sonora, CA             3:07:32   07:09
   2 Richard James                       Delta, Ca              3:54:48   08:57
   3 Vance Roget                         Wellton, AZ            3:54:55   08:57
   4 David Ruvalcaba                     Madera, CA             3:55:13   08:58
   5 Russell Secker                      Austin, TX             3:56:44   09:02
   6 John Tesar                          Incline Village, NV    4:03:43   09:18
   7 Terry Spoo                          Anderson, IN           4:04:01   09:18
   8 Doug Barton                         Walnut Creek, CA       4:09:40   09:31
   9 Jim Burt                            Overland Park, KS      4:10:15   09:33
  10 Bob Utley                           Grass Valley, CA       4:11:10   09:35
  11 Daniel Tyukody                      Manhattan Beach, CA    4:15:33   09:45
  12 Calvin Dutton                       Dayton, NV             4:22:04   10:00
  13 Bob Ives                            Reno, NV               4:25:32   10:08
  14 Bad Bob Kocher                      Arlington, VA          4:27:03   10:11
  15 Stephen Brock                       Lodi, CA               4:27:23   10:12
  16 Anthony Bell                        San Jose, CA           4:31:46   10:22
  17 Glenn Roberts                       Stansbury Park, UT     4:36:45   10:33
  18 Scott Ashe                          Petaluma, CA           4:40:08   10:41
  19 Hyon Yang                           Fullerton, CA          4:52:05   11:08
  20 Mike Smith                          Fishers, IN            4:53:02   11:11
  21 Walt Prescott                       Derry, NH              4:53:03   11:11
  22 Jim Frost                           Rapid City, SD         4:53:05   11:11
  23 Duane Frichtl                       Urbana, IL             4:54:49   11:15
  24 Peter Bennink                       Vancouver, WA          4:54:50   11:15
  25 Keenan Follis                       Redlands, CA           4:56:35   11:19
  26 Steve St John                       Fort Lodge, DE         4:56:37   11:19
  27 Tom Erikson                         Westminster, CA        4:57:41   11:21
  28 Craig Stern                         San Rafael, CA         4:58:02   11:22
  29 Maclyn Morris                       Santa Cruz, CA         4:58:03   11:22
  30 Rob Ashe                            Petaluma, CA           4:58:05   11:22
  31 Robert Josephs                      Seaside, CA            4:59:54   11:26
  32 Cory Christianson                   Seaside, CA            5:02:17   11:32
  33 Delbert Klump                       Champaign, IL          5:03:56   11:36
  34 Chandresh Patel                     Santa Clara, CA        5:08:57   11:47
  35 Hong Choi                           Cerritos, CA           5:11:56   11:54
  36 Billy Griffiths                     Los Gatos, CA          5:14:46   12:00
  37 Donn Zea                            Auburn, CA             5:15:59   12:03
  38 Ronald Milliner                     Tampa, FL              5:21:42   12:16
  39 Enrique Adler                       Mexico, Mx             5:27:16   12:29
  40 Steve Wood                          Amarillo, TX           5:28:46   12:32
  41 Bradley Hufft                       Fresno, CA             5:31:55   12:40
  42 Chuck Sampson                       Capistrano Beach, CA   5:41:29   13:02

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Peter Stanger                       Laselva Beach, CA      3:34:45   08:11
   2 Michael Hernandez                   Gold River, CA         3:41:07   08:26
   3 Jerry Gentry                        Salem, OR              3:51:09   08:49
   4 Anthony Capasso                     El Dorado hills, CA    3:54:03   08:55
   5 Bryan Henry                         Angwin, CA             3:57:22   09:03
   6 Richard Mallett                     Tahoe City, CA         4:10:28   09:33
   7 Jim Hinkel                          Austin, TX             4:21:57   09:59
   8 Bill Brown                          Vineyard Haven, ME     4:25:01   10:06
   9 Stephen Bouwkamp                    Farmington Hills, MI   4:28:17   10:14
  10 Raymond Schnorr                     San Diego, CA          4:28:54   10:15
  11 Tom Olerich                         Olathe, KS             4:36:40   10:33
  12 Richard Smith                       Prunedale, CA          4:36:46   10:33
  13 Mark McConville                     Pleasanton, CA         4:37:48   10:36
  14 George Giguere                      South Lake tahoe, CA   4:38:12   10:37
  15 Steve Caruso                        Fremont, CA            4:39:24   10:39
  16 Dave Ashe                           Petaluma, CA           4:40:06   10:41
  17 Todd Zimmerman                      Granite Bay, CA        4:43:58   10:50
  18 Steve Shapiro                       Portland, OR           4:44:37   10:51
  19 Dennis Meyer                        Green Bay, WI          4:45:18   10:53
  20 Charles Francisco                   Mt Home, ID            4:49:26   11:02
  21 Ron Rambo                           Los Angeles, CA        4:59:10   11:25
  22 Michael Tarbet                      Felton, CA             5:08:15   11:45
  23 Allen Lewitz                        San Antonio, TX        5:13:40   11:58
  24 Ali Mazaheri                        Anaheim, CA            5:31:27   12:39
  25 Gary Chavers                        Indianapolis, IN       5:39:22   12:57
  26 Greg McGrath                        Winston-Salem, NC      5:40:04   12:58
  27 Chau Pham                           Milpitas, CA           5:48:11   13:17
  28 George Wislo                        Newington, CT          6:13:50   14:16
  29 Greg Morris                         Foster City, CA        7:39:34   17:32

 55 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Kim Ildoo                                                  3:39:16   08:22
   2 David Monk                          Rochester, NY          3:43:16   08:31
   3 Jack Hasson                         Birmingham, AL         3:47:09   08:40
   4 Jeffrey Hawkins                     Birmingham, AL         3:58:44   09:06
   5 Dale Mauger                         Anaheim Hills, CA      4:04:46   09:20
   6 Mark Friedman                       Aptos, CA              4:08:41   09:29
   7 Ed Wehan                            Ventura, CA            4:29:11   10:16
   8 Ron Balow                           Dunedin, FL            4:36:34   10:33
   9 Tom Comar                           Atascadero, CA         4:37:13   10:34
  10 Mike Rosner                         Huntsville, UT         4:38:10   10:37
  11 Andy Velazco                        Jonesboro, GA          4:38:52   10:38
  12 Bob Keeffe                          Arroyo Grande, CA      4:56:49   11:19
  13 Conrad Daniel                       Redlands, CA           4:57:42   11:21
  14 Michael Brooks                      Danville, ME           5:09:56   11:49
  15 John Blexrud                        Maitland, FL           5:11:02   11:52
  16 Scott Feamster                      Atherton, CA           5:19:54   12:12
  17 Ted Ortiz                           Pomona, CA             5:25:32   12:25
  18 Steve Burton                        Carlsbad, CA           5:30:04   12:35
  19 Jo Groner                           Lake Oswego, OR        5:41:28   13:01
  20 Bud Barela                          Oceanside, CA          7:06:27   16:16

 60 - 64 Male            
 ============          

   1 Richard Hillestad                   Topanga, CA            3:37:39   08:18
   2 Dennis Hartley                      Santa Crua, CA         4:01:29   09:13
   3 Tony Rotheram                       Surrey, Ca             4:25:23   10:07
   4 Milos Kostic                        Regina, Ca             4:29:29   10:17
   5 Fernand Michaud                     Reno, NV               5:04:09   11:36
   6 Stephen Lynch                       Henderson, NV          5:22:07   12:17
   7 Bob Boeder                          Silverton, CO          5:37:53   12:53

 65 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Don James                           Incline, NV            4:10:41   09:34
   2 Timothy Kourounis                   Flushing, NY           5:19:17   12:11
   3 Bill Wagner                         Petaluma, CA           5:21:57   12:17
   4 Ron Vertrees                        Vallesto, CA           6:01:03   13:46

 Clydesdale 185 Male            
 ===================   

   1 Gregg Walchli                       Seattle, WA            3:28:15   07:56
   2 Shaun Romans                        Bakersfield, CA        3:39:27   08:22
   3 Andrew Campbell                     Capitola, CA           3:54:46   08:57
   4 Brian Wilkinson                     New York, NY           3:56:14   09:00
   5 Michael Bailey                      Glenview, IL           3:57:26   09:03
   6 Hampton Roane                       Alpharetta, GA         4:09:18   09:30
   7 Phil Maynard                        Milwaukie, OR          4:09:56   09:32
   8 Michael Skoczek                     Parsippany, NJ         4:11:50   09:36
   9 Timothy Skinner                     Fallon, NV             4:14:08   09:41
  10 Rocco Jonack                        Mountain View, CA      4:23:17   10:02
  11 Spencer Nelson                      Champaign, IL          4:24:08   10:04
  12 Todd Yerkes                         Vacaville, CA          4:43:56   10:50
  13 Mark Rubio                          Highland, CA           4:44:12   10:50
  14 Joseph Hart                         Las Vegas, NV          4:45:40   10:54
  15 Augie Capelo                        San Marcos, TX         4:48:51   11:01
  16 Thomas Jones                        San Carlos, CA         4:48:53   11:01
  17 Todd Tuell                          Broomfield, CO         4:54:14   11:13
  18 Sonny Ruckstuhl                     Reno, NV               4:56:00   11:17
  19 Rafael Sanchez-Navarro              Mexico City, Mx        4:56:48   11:19
  20 James Hatcher                       Santa Clara, CA        4:57:28   11:21
  21 Bob Cole                            Seaside, CA            5:02:11   11:32
  22 Benjamin Caldwell                   El Paso, TX            5:11:47   11:54
  23 Gary Oconnor                        Fergus, Ca             5:15:31   12:02
  24 Bill Hardt                          Tualatin, OR           5:58:49   13:41

 Clydesdale 200 Male            
 ===================   

   1 Paul Tanzer                         San Jose, CA           4:20:19   09:56
   2 Victor Banda                        Elk Grove, CA          4:51:54   11:08
   3 Michael Kocher                      Clarksburg, WV         4:55:41   11:17
   4 Eric Wright                         Menlo Park, CA         4:55:59   11:17
   5 Kenneth Demarse                     Cameron Park, CA       4:56:36   11:19
   6 Spencer Dulaney                     Galdstone, MO          4:58:41   11:24
   7 Eric James                          Sparks, NV             5:03:32   11:35
   8 Juan Svenningsen                    Monterey, CA           5:13:42   11:58
   9 Dan Marinsik                        San Jose, CA           5:20:38   12:14
  10 John Sanders                        Champaign, IL          5:43:18   13:06

 Clydesdale 220 Male            
 ===================   

   1 Greg Garnett                        Fallon, NV             5:33:53   12:44
   2 Oscar Tamayo                        Antioch, CA            6:30:54   14:55
   3 Corey Quevedo                       Campbell, CA           7:32:02   17:15

 Walk Male            
 =========             

   1 William McGaughey                   Truckee, CA            4:16:54   09:48
   2 Greg Hanssen                        Irvine, CA             4:45:48   10:54
   3 Sang Lee                            Palo Alto, CA          5:03:07   11:34
   4 Mark Hendelson                      Lake Mary, FL          5:06:18   11:41
   5 Matthew Baxter                      San Jose, CA           5:08:05   11:45
   6 James Cooper                        Kansas City, MO        5:09:49   11:49
   7 Steve Schrag                        Kansas City, MO        5:10:34   11:51
   8 Lewis Cramer                        Los Gatos, CA          5:10:38   11:51
   9 Amnon Goodman                       San Francisco, CA      5:15:56   12:03
  10 Chris Bohne                         Round Rock, TX         5:17:28   12:07
  11 Jorge Carrillo                      Davis, CA              5:17:50   12:07
  12 Avnish Goel                         Sunnyvale, CA          5:20:19   12:13
  13 Joseph Bors                         Topanga, CA            5:22:32   12:18
  14 James Christopher                   Longwood, FL           5:25:38   12:25
  15 Bob Hamilton                        Orinda, CA             5:27:07   12:29
  16 Philip Rose                         Los Altos, CA          5:27:23   12:29
  17 Richard Chase                       Tucson, AZ             5:30:36   12:37
  18 Christopher Knight                  Tampa, FL              5:32:26   12:41
  19 David Schlentner                    Grayslake, IL          5:32:32   12:41
  20 Ralph Collins                       Houston, TX            5:45:34   13:11
  21 Louis Katz                          Lake Mary, FL          5:46:54   13:14
  22 Shalendra Kumar                     Monterey, CA           5:47:54   13:16
  23 Mike Young                          San Ramon, CA          5:51:58   13:26
  24 Shane Whitaker                      Kansas City, MO        5:52:12   13:26
  25 Gilbert Magnani                     Homewood, CA           5:53:52   13:30
  26 Glenn Millar                        Elk Grove, CA          5:55:58   13:35
  27 Jed McKnight                        Boulder, CO            5:59:28   13:43
  28 David Hager                         Cardiff, CA            6:01:33   13:47
  29 Carl Hager                          Carmel Valley, CA      6:01:34   13:48
  30 Kang Lee                            South Lake tahoe, CA   6:01:44   13:48
  31 Erik Chon                           Palo Alto, CA          6:06:29   13:59
  32 Terry Johnson                       Westwood, CA           6:15:21   14:19
  33 Gene Bandler                        East Meadow, NY        6:18:15   14:26
  34 Brian Wallace                       Reno, NV               6:22:01   14:34
  35 Muralidhar Krishnaprasad            Fremont, CA            6:23:46   14:38
  36 Michael Brandt                      El Dorado hills, CA    6:24:16   14:40
  37 Brian Jones                         Chino Hills, CA        6:26:01   14:44
  38 Francisco Sandoval                  Los Altos, CA          6:27:00   14:46
  39 Yank Wilson                         San Jose, CA           6:27:53   14:48
  40 Luis Pena                           Murrieta, CA           6:28:13   14:49
  41 Steve Wilson                        Saskatoon, Ca          6:28:38   14:50
  42 Frank Knafelc                       Lafayette, CA          6:29:18   14:51
  43 Timothy Coogan                      Mountain View, CA      6:29:42   14:52
  44 David Saffren                       Los Altos, CA          6:31:37   14:56
  45 Al Clowser                          Colorado Springs, CO   6:32:56   14:59
  46 Jan Hjortshoej                      Bellevue, WA           6:33:01   15:00
  47 Lance Bartczak                      Cool, CA               6:37:11   15:09
  48 Randy Richardson                    Camarillo, CA          6:41:09   15:18
  49 Mark Turpin                         Denair, CA             6:43:13   15:23
  50 Vishu Krishnamurthy                 Fremont, CA            6:44:24   15:26
  51 Sanjeev Chandrashekhar              Fremont, CA            6:44:28   15:26
  52 Robert Gill                         Anchorage, AK          6:46:02   15:29
  53 S Raghupathy                        San Jose, CA           6:49:22   15:37
  54 Shirish Puranik                     Fremont, CA            6:49:57   15:38
  55 Ricardo Liano                       Huixquilucan, Mx       6:54:11   15:48
  56 Dave Snow                           Los Altos, CA          6:55:03   15:50
  57 Dean Williams                       Clovis, CA             7:01:30   16:05
  58 Robert Flores                       Campbell, CA           7:01:49   16:05
  59 Patrick McGreevy                    Carson City, NV        7:03:20   16:09
  60 McTate Stroman                      San Jose, CA           7:18:20   16:43
  61 Edmund Wong                         San Francisco, CA      7:18:26   16:44
  62 Timothy Lathrop                     Shoreview, MN          7:19:39   16:46
  63 John Bennett                        Dallas, TX             7:40:31   17:34
  64 John Vanderwoude                    Merritt Island, FL     7:41:38   17:37
  65 Don Van Nortwick                    San Jose, CA           7:53:58   18:05
  66 James Rademaker                     Woodland, CA           7:59:16   18:17
  67 Ronald Young                        Mill Valley, CA        8:24:28   19:15